Make your own free website on Tripod.com
OUR MOTTO IS TO SERVE YOU BETTER

TRAIN TIMING

S.No. Train No. Name of Train Frequency DEP.Time AC-I AC-II AC-III SLEEPER Coach No.
1 2106 Vidarbha Exp. Daily 15-00 4 10 6 16 (30-48) S-3
2 8002 Mail Daily 15.55 2 2 ** 6 (46-51) S-2
3 2723 A.P. Exp. Daily 15.55 ** 2 ** 5 **
4 2615 G.T. Exp Daily 16-40 ** 2 ** 4 **
5 7022 Dakshin Exp. Daily 18-00 ** 2HYB ** ** **
6 8034 HWH - ADI Exp. Daily 19-00 ** 1 ** 6 ADI /4GIMB **
7 328 Nagpur-Tata Pass Daily 20,15 ** ** ** 2 **
8 2859 Geetanjali Exp. Daily 20.15 ** ** 2 ** **
9 1440 Sewagram Exp. Daily 20-40 ** 4 ** 12 **
10 8404 ADI - PURI Exp. Tue,Fri,Sun 13-00 ** ** ** 6 **
11 8237 Chhattisgarh Exp. Daily 21.55 ** ** ** 3 (4-6) S-5
12 2430 Rajdhani Exp. Tue,Sun 10.32 ** ** 2 ** **
13 8543 Samta Exp. Wed,Thur,Sun 23.05 ** ** ** 4 (67-70) S-2
14 6031 MAS - JAT Exp. Mon,Thur,Fri 3.15 ** ** ** 2 (13-14) S-1
15 6093 MAS-LKO Exp. Wed,Sun 3.15 ** ** ** 4 (31-34) S-2
16 6317 Himsagar Exp. Sun 3.55 ** ** ** 2 (53-54) S-3
17 2626 Kerala Exp. Daily 4,40 ** 2 ** 4 (31-34) S-2
18 2860 Geetanjali Exp. Daily 7.45 ** 4 ** 6 (37-42) S-8
19 1029 Azad Hind Exp. Sat 8,30 ** ** ** 4 (33-36) S-4
20 7489 Cochin-Varanasi Mon, 9,40 ** ** ** 2 (52-53) S-5
21 2724 A.P. Exp. Daily 10.25 ** 2 ** 6 (61-66) S-5
22 7384 Maharashtra Daily 11,00 ** 4 ** 10(17-20) S-1/5/8
23 1030 Azad Hind Exp. Mon 11,50 ** 2 ** 6 (9-14) S-8
24 1451 Dikshabhoomi Exp Sat, 9,40 ** ** ** 16 **
25 6043 Madras-Patna Wed,Fri 9,40 ** ** ** 2 (59-60) S-3
26 6039 Ganga Kaveri Tue,Sun 12,40 ** ** ** 2 (65-66) S-4
27 2616 G.T. Exp. Daily 12.17 ** 2 ** 2 (26-27) S-2
28 8030 Kurla Exp. Daily 12.35 ** ** ** 6 (33-38) S-1
29 2407 Orange City TueThuFriSun 13,00 ** 8 8 16(41-56) S-3
30 2621 TN Exp. Daily 14,10 ** 2 ** 10(63-72) S-12
31 2622 TN Exp. Daily 14,35 ** 1 ** 5 (49-53) S-6
32 6344 NZM-ERS Exp. Sat 01,10 ** ** ** 2 **
33 2537 S.J. Rajdhani Exp. Tue,Thu 02,45 ** 2 2 ** **
34 2429 Rajdhani Tue, Thur, 15.32 ** ** 2 ** **

EMERGENCY QUOTA IN TRAINS PASSING THROUGH NAGPUR

                   
    CENTRAL RAILWAY EQ.QUOTA          
                   
S.No. Train No. Name of Train Frequency DEP.Time AC-I AC-II AC-III SLEEPER Coach No.
1 2106 Vidarbha Exp. Daily 15-00 4 10 6 16 (30-48) S-3
2 8002 Mail Daily 15.55 2 2 ** 6 (46-51) S-2
3 2723 A.P. Exp. Daily 15.55 ** 2 ** 5 **
4 2615 G.T. Exp Daily 16-40 ** 2 ** 4 **
5 7022 Dakshin Exp. Daily 18-00 ** 2HYB ** ** **
6 8034 HWH - ADI Exp. Daily 19-00 ** 1 ** 6 ADI /4GIMB **
7 328 Nagpur-Tata Pass Daily 20,15 ** ** ** 2 **
8 2859 Geetanjali Exp. Daily 20.15 ** ** 2 ** **
9 1440 Sewagram Exp. Daily 20-40 ** 4 ** 12 **
10 8404 ADI - PURI Exp. Tue,Fri,Sun 13-00 ** ** ** 6 **
11 8237 Chhattisgarh Exp. Daily 21.55 ** ** ** 3 (4-6) S-5
12 2430 Rajdhani Exp. Tue,Sun 10.32 ** ** 2 ** **
13 8543 Samta Exp. Wed,Thur,Sun 23.05 ** ** ** 4 (67-70) S-2
14 6031 MAS - JAT Exp. Mon,Thur,Fri 3.15 ** ** ** 2 (13-14) S-1
15 6093 MAS-LKO Exp. Wed,Sun 3.15 ** ** ** 4 (31-34) S-2
16 6317 Himsagar Exp. Sun 3.55 ** ** ** 2 (53-54) S-3
17 2626 Kerala Exp. Daily 4,40 ** 2 ** 4 (31-34) S-2
18 2860 Geetanjali Exp. Daily 7.45 ** 4 ** 6 (37-42) S-8
19 1029 Azad Hind Exp. Sat 8,30 ** ** ** 4 (33-36) S-4
20 7489 Cochin-Varanasi Mon, 9,40 ** ** ** 2 (52-53) S-5
21 2724 A.P. Exp. Daily 10.25 ** 2 ** 6 (61-66) S-5
22 7384 Maharashtra Daily 11,00 ** 4 ** 10(17-20) S-1/5/8
23 1030 Azad Hind Exp. Mon 11,50 ** 2 ** 6 (9-14) S-8
24 1451 Dikshabhoomi Exp Sat, 9,40 ** ** ** 16 **
25 6043 Madras-Patna Wed,Fri 9,40 ** ** ** 2 (59-60) S-3
26 6039 Ganga Kaveri Tue,Sun 12,40 ** ** ** 2 (65-66) S-4
27 2616 G.T. Exp. Daily 12.17 ** 2 ** 2 (26-27) S-2
28 8030 Kurla Exp. Daily 12.35 ** ** ** 6 (33-38) S-1
29 2407 Orange City TueThuFriSun 13,00 ** 8 8 16(41-56) S-3
30 2621 TN Exp. Daily 14,10 ** 2 ** 10(63-72) S-12
31 2622 TN Exp. Daily 14,35 ** 1 ** 5 (49-53) S-6
32 6344 NZM-ERS Exp. Sat 01,10 ** ** ** 2 **
33 2537 S.J. Rajdhani Exp. Tue,Thu 02,45 ** 2 2 ** **
34 2429 Rajdhani Tue, Thur, 15.32 ** ** 2 ** **
                   
Emergency Quota S.E.RLY, NAGPUR Division w.e.f.01-07-98        
1 328 Nagpur-Tata Pass Daily 20,15 ** ** ** 4 (41-44) S-1
2 2859 Geetanjali Exp. Daily 20.15 ** 4(A/2-13-16) ** 8 (55-62) S-8
3 8237 Chhattisgarh Exp. Daily 21.55 ** ** ** 3 (1-3) S-5
4 1440 Sewagram Exp. Daily 20-40 ** ** ** 2 (29-30) S-7
5 2106 Vidarbha Exp. Daily 15-00 ** 1 (A/1-44) ** ** **
6 2409 Gondwana Exp Mon,Wed,Sat 13,00 ** 2 (A/1-3-4) 2(AS/1-4-5) 4 (25-28) S-6
7 2407 Orange City TueThuFriSun 13,00 ** 2(A/1-11-12) 2(AS/1-25-26) 4(11-14) S-1
8 8403 Puri-ADI Exp Wed,Fri,Sun 10,00 ** 2(A/1-19-20) ** 4 (33-36) S-4
9 8001 Mail Daily 11,30 ** 3 (A/1-7-9) ** 6 (49-54) S-4
10 8029 Kurla Exp Daily 15,30 ** ** ** 8 (65-72) S-2
                   

Last Updated on 10/6/98
By Mr.Vivekanand